>
>
Alpenrose Appartements

Alpenrose Appartements

9 Jupiterstraße, Nesselwang, Germany

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Alpenrose Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Alpenrose Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Alpenrose Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Alpenrose Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Alpenrose Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Alpenrose Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment also features 1 bedroom, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchenette, which features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a toaster. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Shower chair, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Alpenrose Appartements - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Alpenrose Appartements - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Alpenrose Appartements - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Alpenrose Appartements - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Alpenrose Appartements - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Alpenrose Appartements - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Alpenrose Appartements - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Alpenrose Appartements - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Alpenrose Appartements - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Alpenrose Appartements - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 4
Area: 49 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment also comprises 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
General:
Safe, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Shower chair, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vilser Bergbraeu
15 km
Connys Kaufhäusl
12 km
Café Dorfpension Alpenrose
14 km
Il Castello
1.6 km
Pizzeria Il Borgo
1.4 km
Gasthaus Hasen
1.2 km
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
56 km
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
85 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
90 km
Ski lifts
Alpspitz-Kombibahn I
1.8 km
Stellenbichllift
1.8 km
Ubungslift
1.8 km
Public transport
Maria Rain
2.3 km
Nesselwang
1.7 km
Natural Beauty
Seemoos
9 km

Facilities - Alpenrose Appartements

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Pool table
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Public Bath
  • Massage chair
  • Fitness
  • Walking tours
  • Archery
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety & security
  • Key card access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
Pool and Spa
  • Waterslide
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Alpenrose Appartements?

Check-in at Alpenrose Appartements starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Alpenrose Appartements?

Alpenrose Appartements is located at the following address: 9 Jupiterstraße, Nesselwang, Germany.

What is the price per night at Alpenrose Appartements?

Rates at Alpenrose Appartements may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can I find places to eat around Alpenrose Appartements?

There are dining options near Alpenrose Appartements, including Pizzeria Il Borgo (550 m), Gasthaus Hasen (600 m) and Il Castello (650 m).

Does Alpenrose Appartements have staff who speak multiple languages?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

Does Alpenrose Appartements have a spa or wellness centre?

The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna and Public Bath.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Alpenrose Appartements?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Ruins of Castle Falkenstein (9.5 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Hilf (8.9 km), Waldfestplatz (1.4 km) and Willkommensplatz (550 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Is Alpenrose Appartements located near the city center?

Alpenrose Appartements is located approximately 650 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Alpenrose Appartements?

Rooms available at apartment include One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at Alpenrose Appartements?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Alpenrose Appartements allow pets?

Pets are permitted at Alpenrose Appartements.

Is an airport transfer service available at Alpenrose Appartements?

Alpenrose Appartements can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What does Alpenrose Appartements offer for guests traveling with children?

Guests with children have access to facilities like Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Alpenrose Appartements?

The property is accessible from Memmingen Airport within 40 minutes by car.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!